Sold
Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Keller Williams Realty Gdm - Contact: (515) 321-3123
1258 S 92nd Street West Des Moines, IA 50266
Sold on 04/28/2026
$515,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
04/28/2026
Taxes
$1(2023)
$1(2023)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
Amanda Mickelsen, Keller Williams Realty Gdm, Contact: (515) 321-3123
Bought with
Ingrid Williams, Re/Max Concepts
Ingrid Williams, Re/Max Concepts
Source
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:01 AM GMT+0000
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $440/Annually
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,208 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-1%
-$4,900
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$519,900
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$524,900
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$539,900
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 23, 2025
Listed
$549,900
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty Gdm | (515) 321-3123